International Advisory Committee

  • Ignatios Antoniadis (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Mirjam Cvetič (Pennsylvania, USA)
  • Athanasios Dedes (Durham, UK)
  • Keith Dienes (Arizona, USA)
  • Herbert Dreiner (Bonn, Germany)
  • Jonathan Ellis (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Jonathan Feng (Irvine, USA)
  • Gian Giudice (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Kaoru Hagiwara (KEK, Japan)
  • Gordon Kane (Michigan, USA)
  • Dmitri Kazakov (Dubna, Russia)
  • Paul Langacker (Pennsylvania, USA)
  • Joseph Lykken (Fermilab, USA)
  • Rabindra Mohapatra (Maryland, USA)
  • Pran Nath (Northeastern, USA)
  • Graham Ross (Oxford, UK)

Program Committee

  • Richard Arnowitt (Texas, USA)
  • Howard Baer (Florida, USA)
  • Alfred Bartl (Vienna, Austria)
  • Marcela Carena (FNAL, USA)
  • Howard Haber (U.C. Santa Cruz, USA)
  • Arthur Hebecker (Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Sven Heinemeyer (Santander, Spain)
  • Gino Isidori (Frascati, Italy)
  • Josef Jochum (Tubingen, Germany)
  • Pyungwon Ko (KIAS, Seoul, Korea)
  • Dieter Lüst (MPI, Munich, Germany
  • Hans-Peter Nilles (Bonn, Germany)
  • Mihoko Nojiri (KEK, Japan)
  • Tilman Plehn (MPI, Munich, Germany, Edinburgh, Scotland)
  • Giacomo Polesello (INFN, Pavia, Italy)
  • Lisa Randall (Harvard, USA)
  • Maria Spiropulu (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Frank Steffen (MPI Munich, Germany)
  • Sandip Trivedi (TIFR, India)
  • Peter Zerwas (DESY, Germany)

Local Organising Committee

  • Wim de Boer (Karlsruhe, Germany) Co-Chair
  • Iris Gebauer (Karlsruhe, Germany)
  • Martin Gorbahn (Karlsruhe, Germany)
  • Thomas Mueller (Karlsruhe, Germany)
  • Ulrich Nierste (Karlsruhe, Germany)
  • Matthias Steinhauser (Karlsruhe, Germany)
  • Guenter Quast (Karlsruhe, Germany)
  • Dieter Zeppenfeld (Karlsruhe, Germany) Co-Chair

Conveners

Alternatives
  • Greg Landsberg (Rhode Island, USA)
  • Maxim Perelstein (New York, USA)
  • Alex Pomarol (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Piotr Traczyk (CERN, Switzerland)
Colliders - Higgs Phenomenology
  • Heather Logan (Ottawa, Canada)
  • Markus Schumacher (Bonn, Germany)
  • Yves Sirois (Palaiseau, France)
  • Georg Weiglein (Durham, UK)
Colliders - SUSY Phenomenology
  • Darin Acosta (Florida, USA)
  • Jan Kalinowski (Warsaw, Poland)
  • Werner Porod (Würzburg, Germany)
  • Dirk Zerwas (Orsay, France)
Cosmology
  • Laura Covi (DESY, Germany)
  • Klaus Eitel (Karlsruhe, Germany)
  • Aldo Morselli (Rome, Italy)
  • Stefano Profumo (Caltech, USA)
Flavor Physics
  • Martin Gorbahn (Karlsruhe, Germany)
  • George Hou (Taipei, Taiwan)
  • Pyungwo Ko (Seoul, Korea)
  • Steven Robertson (Montreal, Canada)
Theoretical Models
  • Arthur Hebecker (Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Ben Lillie (Chicago, USA)
  • Yasunori Nomura (Berkeley, USA)